April 30, 2006 at 12:15 am

Thurs 4/20 – Boat Dance
Fri 4/21 – ABA End of Semester Banquet
Tues 4/25 – Danceworx End of Semester Clubbing at Blake’s
Thurs 4/27 – Samir & Stephen’s Birthday Surprise Clubbing at GlasKat in SF

soooooo in exactly 1 week, I’ve been to dance things 4 times. I’m pretty much danced-out and pooped out for the rest of the semester haha (which is actually over on 5/16 for me! that’s just 7 days of class [ending 5/9], then finals on Sat 5/13 and Tues 5/16)

ermmmm most pix are on facebook right now. it’s like the lazy way to blog haha.

Let’s see. I’m updating xanga. Therefore, we can deduce that… I have a paper due soon. YEP 8 pages on Tuesday baby!!! wahhaa I’m currently outlining though, and I promised myself that since Tues & Thurs this week were like my normal Fri & Sat, this entire weekend I would stay in and nerd like on normal weeknights 🙂 and I wouldn’t complain! hahaha ok. I will finish at least 4 pages by the end of the night! ready, set, go me.

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Uncategorized.


Calendar

April 2006
M T W T F S S
« Mar   May »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Most Recent Posts


%d bloggers like this: