September 30, 2006 at 4:09 am 2 comments

SOO alot happened this past week!

On Sat 9/23 my entire family came up to Cal because we had bought tickets to the CAL vs. ARIZONA STATE FTBALL GAME!!



my parents got SOO into their 1st Cal ftball game hahahaha



^doing the slow clap student section thing



soo many “HANDS UP!” in the section. haha it’s so funny to watch fromthe other side of the stadium. ahh so much funner to be in the midst ofall the yelling / cheering too, though.


Then Wed we had our ABA 2nd General Meeting, and my PR Committee wassooooo cute / funny! They made up a skit and we gave them gifts haha


Entire Committee! CUTE CROWNS HUH? YEAH 😀

p e a r lmilktee: you best be rockin that crown RIGHT NOW
p e a r lmilktee: making your roomie jealous
p e a r lmilktee: ahhahaa
criss kat fries: LOL
criss kat fries: i have two
criss kat fries: i let my roomie wear it for awhile
criss kat fries: cause she thought it was so cool
p e a r lmilktee: are you serious
criss kat fries: yeah

Pix from like a MONTH ago:



 


My housewarming 🙂 yayy

k gonna go crash now. zZZz  super tired!

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Uncategorized.

2 Comments Add your own

  • 1. the1337fleet  |  September 30, 2006 at 4:48 pm

    lol in that one pic, it’s all asians except that guy in the hat :Palso, first

    Reply
  • 2. XaNgeL637X  |  October 1, 2006 at 4:46 pm

    aw my aunt and uncle are adorable. your whole family is so cute. haha. aww housewarming..102 love.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Calendar

September 2006
M T W T F S S
« Aug   Oct »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

Most Recent Posts


%d bloggers like this: